Pro Kabaddi 2017 Schedule, Players & Teams List, PKL Time Table & More

Pro Kabaddi

The fifth edition of the Pro Kabaddi League starts from July 28 and after a long wait, its schedule has finally officially announced by the organizers. Pro Kabaddi 2017 season 5 will be grand and better than ever before.  Four new teams from four different states have been introduced by the organizers thus forming a league of 12 teams. Here’s exclusive list of Players & Teams, time table and much more cool stuff concerning the new season of Pro Kabaddi.

The first match of the season will take place in Hyderabad with a contest between Telugu Titans and Tamil Thalaivas on July 28. Chennai will host the final match of Vivo Pro Kabaddi League-5. Each of the 12 squads will play 22 matches. The tournament will be conducted by Mashal Sports and Star Sports and will end on October 28. The cluster of four new teams includes Tamil Thalaivas, owned by a consortium of cricketer Sachin Tendulkar and entrepreneur N Prasad; UP Yoddha, owned by the GMR Group; Gujarat Fortune Giants, owned by the Adani Group; and Haryana Steelers, owned by the JSW Group.

Pro Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi 2017 Teams 

Teams Defenders Raiders All Rounders
BENGAL WARRIORS Young Chang Ko, Ameares Mondal, Sandeep Malik, Surjeet Singh, Virender Singh, Rahul Kumar, Shashank Wankhede Jang Kun Lee, Maninder Singh, Deepak Narwal, Vinod Kumar, Virender Wazir Singh, Kuldeep, Anil Kumar Bhupender Singh, Shrikant Tewthia, Ran Singh, Ravindra Kumavat, Vikash

 

BENGALURU BULLS Ravinder Pahal, Sachin Kumar, Navjot Singh, Pradeep Narwal, Kuldeep Singh, Mahender Singh Rohit Kumar, Ajay Kumar, Sumit Singh, Harish Naik, Sinotharan Kanesharajah, Gurvinder Singh, Rohit, Sunil Jaipal Sanjay Shrestha, Ashish Kumar, Ankit Sangwan, Amit, Preetam Chhillar

 

DABANG DELHI

 

Nilesh Shinde, Bajirao Hodage, Sunil, Viraj Vishnu Landge, Swapnil Shinde, Satpal Ravi Dalal, Abolfazl Maghsoudlou, Suraj Desai, Rohit Baliyan, Patil Anand, Suresu Kumar, Vipin Malik, Shubham Palkar

 

Tapas Pal, Vishal, Meraj Sheykh, Rupesh Tomar, Chetan S, Yatharth

 

JAIPUR PINK PANTHERS Jae Min Lee, Manoj Dhull, Navneet Gautam, Somvir Shekhar, Vignesh B, Ravinder Kumar Jasvir Singh, Selvamani K, Ajit Singh, Kamal Kishor, Pawan Kumar Kadian, Tushar Patil, Sunil Siddhgavali, Rahul Choudhary Manjeet Chhillar, Dong Gyu Kim, Santhapanaselvam, Siddharth, Abhishek N.

 

PATNA PIRATES

 

Vishal Mane, Sachin Shingade, Jaideep, Manish Kumar, Satish, Sandeep, Virender Singh Vijay, Monu Goyat, Pardeep Narwal, Md. Zakir Hossain, Vikas Jaglan, Vinod Kumar, Vishnu Uthaman, Jawahar Mohammad Maghsoudlou, Parveen Birwal, Arvind Kumar

 

PUNERI PALTAN Dharamraj Cheralathan, Girish Ernak, Md. Ziaur Rehman Rajesh Mondal, Rohit Kumar Choudary, Umesh Mhatre, Akshay Jadhav, More GB, Suresh Kumar, Deepak Niwas Hooda Takamitsu Kono, Sandeep Narwal, Ravi Kumar, Ajay, Narender Hooda

 

TELUGU TITANS Rohit Rana, Farhad Rahimi, Vinod Kumar, Amit Singh Chhillar, Sombir Mohsen Maghsoudloujafari, Athul MS, Rahul Chaudhari, Vikas Kumar, Vikas (Services), Nilesh Salunke, Munish, Vinoth Kumar, Munish, Vikrant, Ankit Malik All Rounders – Rakesh Kumar, Vishal Bharadwaj, Elangeshwaran R

 

U MUMBA

 

Joginder Narwal, Surender Singh, D. Suresh Kumar, Deepak yadav, N. Renjith Kashiling Adake, Nitin Madane, Shabeer Bappu, Anup Kumar, Darshan, Shrikant Jadhav, Mohan Raman G Dong Ju Hong, Hadi Oshtorak, Kuldeep Singh, Yong Joo Ok, Shiv Om, E Subash

 

TEAM GUJARAT

 

Abozar Mighani, C Kalai Arasan, Fazel Atrachali, Vikas Kale, Manoj Kumar, Parvesh Bhainswal, Sunil Kumar Sukesh Hegde, Mahendra Rajput, Sachin, Amit Rathi, Dange Sultan, Pawan Kumar, Rakesh Narwal, Chandran Ranjit Seong Ryeol Kim, Mahipal Narwal, Rohit Gulia

 

TEAM HARYANA Mohit Chhillar, Neeraj Kumar, Vikash, Surender Nada, Mahender Singh Dhaka, Jeeva Gopal, Rakesh S. Kumar, Neeral Kumar, Babu M, Raju Lal Choudhary Sonu Narwal, Khomsan Thongkham, Deepak Kumar, Surjeet Singh, Prashant K Rai, Deepak Dahiya, Wazir Singh, Vikash Khandola, Ashish Chhokar

 

David Mosambayi, Mayur Shivtarkar, Deepak Rathee, Parmod Narwal, Kuldeep Singh

 

TEAM TAMIL NADU

 

C Arun, Amit Hooda, Sanket Chavan, Rajesh, Anil Kumar, Anil Kumar, Mugilan, Sanket Chavan, T. Prabhakaran, Vijin T., Vijay Kumar, Muruthu M, Darshan J Waleed Al Hasani, Dong Geon Lee, Bhavani Rajput, Ajay Thakur, M. Thivakaran, K. Prapanjan, Sombir, Vineet Sharma, Sarang Deshmukh

 

Prathap, Chan Sik Park, Sujit Maharana, Ananthkumar

 

TEAM UTTAR PRADESH Jeeva Kumar, Hadi Tajik, Nitesh Kumar, Gurvinder Singh, Santosh BS, Rohit Kumar, Sanoj Kumar Rishank Devadiga, Sulieman Kabir, Nitin Tomar, Surendra Singh, Mahesh Goud, Ajvender Singh, Gulveer Singh Rajesh Narwal, Pankaj, Sunil, Sagar B Krishna

 

Pro Kabaddi League 2017 schedule

Date Venue Match 1 (8 pm) Match 2 (9 pm)
July 28 Hyderabad HYD vs CHE MUM vs PUN
July 29 JAI vs DEL HYD vs PAT
July 30 MUM vs HAR HYD vs BLR
July 31 Rest day Rest day
Aug 1 GUJ vs DEL HYD vs UP
Aug 2 GUJ vs HAR HYD vs KOL
Aug 3 HYD vs PAT
Aug 4 Bengaluru BLR vs CHE PUN vs DEL
Aug 5 MUM vs DEL BLR vs UP
Aug 6 KOL vs UP BLR vs PAT
Aug 7 Rest day Rest day
Aug 8 GUJ vs HAR BLR vs HYD
Aug 9 BLR vs KOL
Aug 10 PUN vs JAI BLR vs CHE
Aug 11 Ahmedabad GUJ vs MUM
Aug 12 HYD vs UP GUJ vs DEL
Aug 13 PAT vs UP GUJ vs JAI
Aug 14 Rest day Rest day
Aug 15 KOL vs PUN GUJ vs BLR
Aug 16 HAR vs CHE GUJ vs HYD
Aug 17 DEL vs CHE GUJ vs KOL
Aug 18 Lucknow UP vs MUM BLR vs JAI
Aug 19 HYD vs MUM UP vs HAR
Aug 20 PAT vs PUN UP vs JAI
Aug 21 Rest day Rest day
Aug 22 GUJ vs PUN UP vs KOL
Aug 23 HAR vs DEL UP vs CHE
Aug 24 UP vs HYD
Aug 25 Mumbai MUM vs JAI KOL vs PAT
Aug 26 PAT vs CHE MUM vs PUN
Aug 27 KOL vs BLR MUM vs DEL
Aug 28 Rest day Rest day
Aug 29 BLR vs UP MUM vs GUJ
Aug 30 MUM vs HAR
Aug 31 HYD vs CHE MUM vs JAI
Sep 1 Kolkata KOL vs PAT
Sep 2 GUJ vs HAR KOL vs UP
Sep 3 GUJ vs JAI KOL vs CHE
Sep 4 Rest day Rest day
Sep 5 PAT vs JAI KOL vs HAR
Sep 6 DEL vs BLR KOL vs MUM
Sep 7 HYD vs PUN KOL vs DEL
Sep 8 Haryana HAR vs PAT GUJ vs UP
Sep 9 PAT vs MUM HAR vs BLR
Sep 10 BLR vs PUN HAR vs HYD
Sep 11 Rest day Rest day
Sep 12 KOL vs HYD HAR vs DEL
Sep 13 CHE vs UP HAR vs PUN
Sep 14 HAR vs JAI
Sep 15 Ranchi PAT vs HYD MUM vs GUJ
Sep 16 BLR vs HYD PAT vs UP
Sep 17 JAI vs DEL PAT vs KOL
Sep 18 Rest day Rest day
Sep 19 PUN vs HAR PAT vs BLR
Sep 20 PAT vs CHE
Sep 21 JAI vs HAR PAT vs UP
Sep 22 Delhi DEL vs MUM
Sep 23 BLR vs KOL DEL vs PUN
Sep 24 KOL vs CHE DEL vs HAR
Sep 25 Rest day Rest day
Sep 26 GUJ vs CHE DEL vs PAT
Sep 27 HYD vs JAI DEL vs UP
Sep 28 BLR vs MUM DEL vs HYD
Sep 29 Chennai CHE vs PUN GUJ vs PAT
Sep 30 PUN vs UP CHE vs JAI
Oct 1 JAI vs KOL CHE vs MUM
Oct 2 Rest day Rest day
Oct 3 DEL vs GUJ CHE vs HYD
Oct 4 MUM vs HAR CHE vs UP
Oct 5 CHE vs BLR
Oct 6 Jaipur JAI vs GUJ Wild card match
Oct 7 Wild card match JAI vs MUM
Oct 8 Wild card match JAI vs PUN
Oct 9 Rest day Rest day
Oct 10 Wild card match JAI vs DEL
Oct 11 Wild card match JAI vs HAR
Oct 12 Wild card match
Oct 13 Pune PUN vs GUJ KOL vs CHE
Oct 14 CHE vs PAL PUN vs MUM
Oct 15 BLR vs UP PUN vs DEL
Oct 16 Rest day Rest day
Oct 17 PUN vs HAR
Oct 18 PAT vs BLR PUN vs JAI
Oct 19 Diwali Diwali
Oct 20 Pune HYD vs KOL PUN vs GUJ
Oct 22-23 Mumbai Playoffs Playoffs
Oct 26-28 Chennai Playoffs Playoffs

 

Pro Kabaddi 2017 Prize Money

  • 4th Place Holder in the League – 20 Lakh Rs
  • Winner 3rd Place Holder in the League – 30 Lakh Rs
  • Prize Money for Runner Up of the League – 50 Lakhs Rs.
  • Prize Money for Winner of the League – 1 Crore Rs.

This is all about “Pro Kabaddi 2017”. For more updates, stay connected with us only at coolexample.in

The Cool Team

Give us a chance to serve you with the best of information that we are willing to offer!!

admin123 has 894 posts and counting.See all posts by admin123

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *